Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

bus schedule for courtenay, campbell river, port mcneill and port hardy

Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Victoria to Nanaimo , Courtenay, Campbell River, Port McNeill and Port Hardy.

To book a ticket to or from Victoria to Nanaimo, Courtenay, Campbell River, Port McNeill or Port Hardy, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until December 20, 2017.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Courtenay/Campbell River/Port Hardy bus schedule

(valid from December 21, 2017 - January 1, 2018)

Northbound
for departures from daily

daily

no service Dec. 25

daily

daily
to Nanaimo

Dec. 22 & 29 only
to Campbell River

no service Dec. 25

Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am 11:30 am 1:45 pm 3:45 pm
         
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am depot only 2:30 pm depot only
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am depot only 2:35 pm depot only
Victoria Bus Depot 8:25 am 12:55 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop, reserve!) 8:35 am 1:05 pm 3:10 pm 5:25 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop, reserve!) 8:40 am 1:10 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:25 pm 3:30 pm 5:45 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (pickup only) 9:05 am [2] 1:35 pm [2] 4:00 pm 6:15 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:50 am 2:20 pm 4:25 pm 6:40 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am 2:50 pm 5:00 pm 7:15 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 2:55 pm 5:20 pm 7:30 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (reserve!) 10:45 am 3:10 pm 5:35 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am 3:35 pm 6:05 pm 7:50 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) 11:25 am - - -
Bowser/Fanny Bay (flag stop) 11:40 am - - -
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 11:55 am 4:10 pm 6:40 pm 8:30 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Union Bay (flag stop, reserve!) 12:05 am 4:20 pm 6:50 pm 8:40 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Royston (flag stop, reserve!) 12:10pm 4:25 pm 6:55 pm 8:45 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Cumberland - - - -
Courtenay Bus Depot 12:20 pm 4:35 pm 7:05 pm 8:55 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Merville (flag stop, reserve!) 12:40 pm - - -
Black Creek (flag stop, reserve!) 12:45 pm - - -
Oyster River (flag stop, reserve!) 12:55 pm - - -
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) 1:15 pm 5:20 pm 7:50 pm 9:40 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 2:10 pm -   -
Sayward Junction (flag stop, reserve!) 3:00 pm -   -
Woss Camp Bus Depot 3:50 pm -   -
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal 4:45 pm -   -
Port Alice Junction (flag stop, reserve!) 5:05 pm -   -
Port Hardy, BC Ferry Terminal (Saturday only) 5:10 pm -   -
Port Hardy Bus Depot 5:30 pm -   -
[1] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[2] Duncan to Nanaimo and Duncan to Victoria not available. View greyhound.ca
Southbound
for departures from daily

daily

no service Dec. 25

daily

daily
Nanaimo to Victoria

Dec. 22 & 29 only
Campbell River to Victoria

no service Dec. 25

Port Hardy Bus Depot - - 10:00 am -
Port Hardy, B.C. Ferry Terminal (Saturday only! reserve!) - - by request -
Port Alice Junction (flag stop, reserve!) - - 10:10 am -
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal - - 10:45 am -
Woss Camp Bus Depot - - 11:30 am -
Sayward Junction (flag stop, reserve!) - - 12:15 pm -
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) - - 1:10 pm -
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 7:30 am 11:45 am 1:45 pm 4:30 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Oyster River (flag stop, reserve!) - 12:00 pm 2:00 pm -
Black Creek (flag stop, reserve!) - 12:05 pm 2:05 pm -
Merville (flag stop, reserve!) - 12:15 pm 2:15 pm -
Courtenay Bus Depot 8:20 am 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 5:15 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Cumberland - - - -
Royston (flag stop, reserve!) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 5:20 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Union Bay (flag stop, reserve!) 8:35 am 1:00 pm 2:55 pm 5:30 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 8:45 am 1:05 pm 3:00 pm 5:40 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Fanny Bay/Bowser (flag stop) - 1:10 pm - -
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) - 1:30 pm - -
Parksville Bus Depot 9:10 am 1:45 pm 3:45 pm 6:15 pm
Dec. 22 & 29 only
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request by request by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:05 am 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 7:00 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 4:35 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:45 am 3:05 pm 5:05 pm 8:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (arrival only) [2] 11:20 am 4:00 pm 5:35 pm 8:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:20 pm 4:45 pm 6:40 pm 9:30 pm
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:25 pm 5:55 pm 8:05 pm via translink
         

[1] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[2] Duncan to Nanaimo and Duncan to Victoria not available. View greyhound.ca


Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.