Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

tofino bus schedule

Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo and Victoria. Tofino Bus arrives and leaves from the Tofino bus depot at 346 Campbell Street, at the far end of the Coop parking area.

To book a ticket to or from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until May 31, 2014.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Tofino Bus Island Express bus schedule

(valid from October 16, 2013 - May 15, 2014)

Northbound
for departures from  daily

daily Pt. Alberni
Fri/Sun to Tofino

Fri/Sun only
Port Alberni only
Vancouver 7:15 am [1] 1:45 pm [1] via TransLink
Victoria Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am [2] 2:30 pm [2] -
Victoria Hostelling International 8:15 am [2] 2:45 pm [2] -
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 4:40 pm -
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 4:55 pm 6:55 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre [3] 10:45 am 5:10 pm n/a
Parksville 11:10 am 5:30 pm 7:30 pm
Coombs 11:20 am 5:40 pm 7:40 pm
Hilliers 11:25 am 5:45 pm 7:45 pm
Whisky Creek 11:35 am 5:55 pm 7:55 pm
Port Alberni (Arrival) 12:00 pm 6:25 pm 8:25 pm
Port Alberni (Departure) 12:20 pm 6:30 pm  
Ucluelet 1:50 pm 7:55 pm
[Fri/Sun only]
-
Tofino 2:35 pm 8:35 pm
[Fri/Sun only]
-
      -

[1] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[2] Victoria Express
[3] Reservation required

Southbound
for departures from  daily daily  Fri/Sun only
 - 10:30 am 3:00 pm
- 11:05 am 3:35 pm
Port Alberni (Arrival)
- 12:45 pm 5:10 pm
Port Alberni (Departure)
8:45 am 1:00 pm 5:15 pm
9:10 am 1:20 pm 5:35 pm
9:20 am 1:30 pm 5:45 pm
9:25 am 1:35 pm 5:50 pm
9:30 am 1:45 pm 6:00 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre[4] by request by request by request
10:10 am 2:30 pm 6:35 pm
10:20 am 2:30 pm -
12:00 pm [6] 4:30 pm [6] -
1:15 pm [5] 5:45 pm [5] via TransLink

[4] Drop off only. By request only.
[5] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[6] Victoria Express


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Victoria Express bus schedule - daily

(valid from October 16, 2013 - May 16, 2014)

Northbound
for departures from daily  daily Pt. Alberni
Fri/Sun to Tofino
Victoria Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am 2:30 pm
Victoria Hostelling International 8:15 am 2:45 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 4:40 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:30 am 4:55 pm
Port Alberni (arrival) 12:00 pm 6:25 pm
Port Alberni (departure) 12:20 pm 6:30 pm
[Fri/Sun only]
Ucluelet (Arrival) 1:50 pm 8:00 pm
[Fri/Sun only]
Tofino 2:35 pm 8:35 pm
[Fri/Sun only]
 
Southbound
for departures from daily   daily  
Tofino - 10:30 am
Ucluelet - 11:05 am
Port Alberni 8:45 am 1:00 pm
Nanaimo (Departure) 10:20 am 2:30 pm
Victoria (Arrival) 12:00 pm 4:30 pm
 

tofino bus online ticket reservations

 

Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.