Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

tofino bus schedule


Scroll down for schedules


Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo and Victoria. Tofino Bus arrives and leaves from the Tofino bus depot at 346 Campbell Street, at the far end of the Coop parking area.

To book a ticket to or from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until June 14, 2018.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Tofino Express bus schedule

(valid from May 17 to June 14, 2018)

Tofino Express Northbound
for departures from  daily

 daily
to Parksville

daily daily
to Nanaimo
-
         
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:30 am 11:55 am 2:15 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am depot only 2:30 pm depot only
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am depot only 2:35 pm depot only
Victoria Bus Depot 8:15 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:35 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 9:00 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:30 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 9:05 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:35 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:40 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (pickup only) 9:15 am 1:40 pm 4:05 pm 6:45 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:25 am 1:50 pm 4:15 pm 6:55 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 9:35 am 2:00 pm 4:25 pm 7:05 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:45 am 2:05 pm 4:30 pm 7:10 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 5:05 pm 7:45 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:40 am 3:15 pm 5:30 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (reserve! pickup only) 10:55 am 3:30 pm 5:45 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:20 am 3:55 pm 6:05 pm -
Coombs (flag stop) 11:30 am - 6:15 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop) 11:35 am - 6:20 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop) 11:45 am - 6:25 pm -
Port Alberni (Arrival) 12:10 pm - 6:55 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure) 12:30 pm - 7:10 pm -
Ucluelet 2:00 pm - 8:30 pm -
Tofino 2:50 pm - 9:10 pm -
         



Tofino Express bus schedule

Tofino / Ucluelet / Port Alberni / Parksville / Nanaimo / Victoria

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Tofino Express Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily daily
Tofino
- - 10:30 am 1:15 pm
Ucluelet
- - 11:10 am 1:55 pm
Port Alberni (Arrival)
- - 12:50 pm 3:30 pm
Port Alberni (Departure)
8:45 am - 1:15 pm 3:35 pm
Whisky Creek (flag stop)
9:05 am - 1:35 pm 4:00 pm
Hilliers (flag stop)
9:10 am - 1:45 pm 4:05 pm
Coombs (flag stop)
9:15 am - 1:50 pm 4:10 pm
Parksville Bus Depot 9:25 am - 1:55 pm 4:20 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (drop off only) by request - by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am - 2:45 pm 5:05 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:40 am 12:55 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 11:00 am 1:15 pm 3:35 pm 5:50 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 11:05 am 1:20 pm 3:40 pm 5:55 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 11:10 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (arrival only) 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 6:20 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:35 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 6:35 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:40 am 1:55 pm 4:15 pm 6:40 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 11:45 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 6:45 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:20 am 2:35 pm 4:55 pm 7:20 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm 7:40 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:45 pm 4:00 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba tba tba
         
 



tofino bus online ticket reservations

Victoria to Nanaimo bus schedule

Victoria / Duncan / Nanaimo

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

(valid from May 17 to October 8, 2018)

Victoria to Nanaimo Northbound
for departures from  daily  daily daily daily
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am depot only 2:30 pm depot only
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am depot only 2:35 pm depot only
Victoria Bus Depot 8:15 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:35 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 9:00 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:30 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 9:05 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:35 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:40 pm
Duncan Bus Depot 9:15 am 1:40 pm 4:05 pm 6:45 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:25 am 1:50 pm 4:15 pm 6:55 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 9:35 am 2:00 pm 4:25 pm 7:05 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:45 am 2:05 pm 4:30 pm 7:10 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 5:05 pm 7:45 pm
         
         
Vancouver Bus Depot (arrival, via Nanaimo) 1:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         



Nanaimo to Victoria bus schedule

Nanaimo / Duncan / Victoria

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Nanaimo to Victoria Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily  daily daily
Vancouver Bus Depot 7:30 am - 11:55 am 2:15 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba - tba tba
         
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:40 am 12:55 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 11:00 am 1:15 pm 3:35 pm 5:50 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 11:05 am 1:20 pm 3:40 pm 5:55 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 11:10 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (arrival only) 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 6:20 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:35 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 6:35 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:40 am 1:55 pm 4:15 pm 6:40 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 11:45 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 6:45 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:20 am 2:35 pm 4:55 pm 7:20 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm 7:40 pm
         
 

* These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Courtenay/Campbell River/Port Hardy bus schedule

(valid from May 17 to Oct. 8, 2018)

Northbound
for departures from daily daily daily

daily
to Nanaimo

Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:30 am 11:55 am 2:15 pm -
         
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am depot only 2:30 pm depot only
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am depot only 2:35 pm depot only
Victoria Bus Depot 8:15 am 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:45 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:25 am 12:50 pm 3:05 pm 5:55 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:35 am 1:00 pm 3:20 pm 6:05 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 9:00 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:30 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 9:05 am 1:30 pm 3:50 pm 6:35 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 9:10 am 1:35 pm 3:55 pm 6:40 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (pickup only) 9:15 am 1:40 pm 4:05 pm 6:45 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 9:25 am 1:50 pm 4:15 pm 6:55 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 9:35 am 2:00 pm 4:25 pm 7:05 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:45 am 2:05 pm 4:30 pm 7:10 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 5:05 pm 7:45 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 3:15 pm 5:30 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (pickup only, reserve!) 10:45 am 3:30 pm 5:45 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am 3:55 pm 6:05 pm -
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) 11:25 am 4:10 pm - -
Bowser/Fanny Bay (flag stop) 11:40 am 4:25 pm - -
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 11:55 am 4:40 pm 6:40 pm -
Union Bay (flag stop, reserve!) 12:05 pm 4:50 pm 6:50 pm -
Royston (flag stop, reserve!) 12:10 pm 4:55 pm 6:55 pm -
Cumberland - - - -
Courtenay Bus Depot 12:20 pm 5:00 pm 7:05 pm -
Merville (flag stop, reserve!) 12:40 pm 5:20 pm - -
Black Creek (flag stop, reserve!) 12:45 pm 5:25 pm - -
Oyster River (flag stop, reserve!) 12:50 pm 5:30 pm - -
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) 1:10 pm 5:50 pm 7:50 pm -
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 2:00 pm -   -
Sayward Junction (flag stop, reserve!) 2:50 pm -   -
Woss Camp Bus Depot 3:40 pm -   -
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal 4:35 pm -   -
Port Alice Junction (flag stop, reserve!) 4:50 pm -   -
Port Hardy, BC Ferry Terminal (Saturday only) 5:00 pm -   -
Port Hardy Bus Depot 5:25 pm -   -
 
Southbound
for departures from daily daily daily daily
Port Hardy Bus Depot - - - 10:45 am
Port Hardy, B.C. Ferry Terminal (Saturday only! reserve!) - - - by request
Port Alice Junction (flag stop, reserve!) - - - 11:05 am
Port McNeill BC Ferry Terminal - - - 11:35 am
Woss Camp Bus Depot - - - 12:20 pm
Sayward Junction (flag stop, reserve!) - - - 1:05 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (arrival) - - - 2:00 pm
Campbell River Bus Depot (departure) 7:45 am - 12:00 pm 2:30 pm
Oyster River (flag stop, reserve!) - - 12:10 pm 2:40 pm
Black Creek (flag stop, reserve!) - - 12:15 pm 2:45 pm
Merville (flag stop, reserve!) - - 12:25 pm 2:55 pm
Courtenay Bus Depot 8:35 am - 12:45 pm 3:15 pm
Cumberland - - - -
Royston (flag stop, reserve!) 8:40 am - 12:50 pm 3:20 pm
Union Bay (flag stop, reserve!) 8:45 am - 12:55 pm 3:25 pm
Buckley Bay, Petro Canada (flag stop, reserve!) 9:00 am - 1:05 pm 3:35 pm
Fanny Bay/Bowser (flag stop) - - 1:10 pm 3:40 pm
Qualicum Beach, Visitor Centre (flag stop, reserve!) - - 1:25 pm 3:55 pm
Parksville Bus Depot 9:35 am - 1:55 pm 4:10 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request - by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am - 2:35 pm 4:55 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:40 am 12:55 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 11:00 am 1:15 pm 3:35 pm 5:50 pm
Ladysmith, at Shell Stn.(reserve!) 11:05 am 1:20 pm 3:40 pm 5:55 pm
Chemainus, at Coop Gas Bar at Hwy. (reserve!) 11:10 am 1:25 pm 3:45 pm 6:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (arrival only) 11:30 am 1:45 pm 4:05 pm 6:20 pm
Cowichan Bay, at Koksillah Transit Ex. (reserve!) 11:35 am 1:50 pm 4:10 pm 6:35 pm
Cobble Hill, Transit Exchange (reserve!) 11:40 am 1:55 pm 4:15 pm 6:40 pm
Mill Bay, Shopping Ctr.Transit (reserve!) 11:45 am 2:00 pm 4:20 pm 6:45 pm
Langford, (drop off only, reserve!) 12:20 am 2:35 pm 4:55 pm 7:20 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:40 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm 7:40 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:45 pm - 6:15 pm 8:30 pm



tofino bus online ticket reservations

Vancouver-Horseshoe Bay bus schedule

(valid from May 17 to Oct. 8, 2018)

Northbound
for departures from  daily  daily daily daily
Vancouver Bus Depot 7:30 am 11:55 am 2:15 pm 6:45 pm
Horseshoe Bay,
BC Ferry Terminal
8:15 am 12:40 pm 3:00 pm 7:30 pm
         
         

* Coaches DO NOT board ferry service. Passengers will disembark & board the ferry service to crossover & meet with coach on opposite end.

 

Southbound
for departures from  daily  daily daily daily
Horseshoe Bay,
BC Ferry Terminal
8:50 am 1:00 pm 5:30 pm 7:45 pm
Vancouver Bus Depot
9:35 am 1:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm
       
         

* Coaches DO NOT board ferry service. Passengers will disembark & board the ferry service to crossover & meet with coach on opposite end.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.