Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

tofino bus schedule

Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo and Victoria. Tofino Bus arrives and leaves from the Tofino bus depot at 346 Campbell Street, at the far end of the Coop parking area.

To book a ticket to or from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until September 30, 2014.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Tofino Bus Island Express bus schedule

(valid from September 2 - September 30, 2014)

Northbound

for departures from
 

 daily
 

daily
 

Fri/Sun only
Vancouver 7:15 am [1] 1:45 pm [1] 4:00 pm [1]
Victoria Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am [2] 2:30 pm [2] -
Victoria Hostelling International 8:15 am [2] 2:45 pm [2] -
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:10 am 5:00 pm -
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 5:20 pm 7:15 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre [3] 10:45 am 5:35 pm n/a
Parksville 11:10 am 5:55 pm 7:50 pm
Coombs 11:20 am 6:05 pm 8:00 pm
Hilliers 11:25 am 6:10 pm 8:05 pm
Whisky Creek 11:35 am 6:20 pm 8:15 pm
Port Alberni (Arrival) 12:00 pm 6:55 pm 8:45 pm
Port Alberni (Departure) 12:20 pm 7:00 pm 8:45 pm
Ucluelet 1:50 pm 8:25 pm -
Tofino 2:40 pm 9:15 pm
10:35 pm
       

[1] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[2] Victoria Express
[3] Reservation required

Southbound
for departures from  daily daily  Fri/Sun only
Tofino
 6:30 am 10:30 am 3:00 pm
Ucluelet
7:05 am 11:05 am 3:35 pm
Port Alberni (Arrival)
8:35 am 12:45 pm 5:10 pm
Port Alberni (Departure)
8:45 am 1:00 pm 5:15 pm
Whisky Creek
9:10 am 1:20 pm 5:35 pm
Hilliers
9:20 am 1:30 pm 5:45 pm
Coombs
9:25 am 1:35 pm 5:50 pm
Parksville
9:30 am 1:45 pm 6:00 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Ctr [4] by request by request by request
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival)
10:10 am 2:30 pm 6:35 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (depart)
10:30 am 2:30 pm -
Victoria
12:20 pm [6] 4:45 pm [6] -
Vancouver
1:25 pm [5] 5:55 pm [5] via TransLink

[4] Drop off only. By request only.
[5] These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.
[6] Victoria Express


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Victoria Express bus schedule - daily

(May 16 - September 30, 2014)

Northbound
for departures from daily  daily
Victoria Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am 2:30 pm
Victoria Hostelling International 8:15 am 2:45 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay (arrival) 10:10 am 5:00 pm
Nanaimo, Departure Bay (arrival) 10:30 am 5:10 pm
Port Alberni (arrival) 12:00 pm 6:40 pm
Port Alberni (departure) 12:30 pm 6:45 pm
Ucluelet (Arrival) 1:50 pm 8:15 pm
Tofino 2:35 pm 8:55 pm
 
Southbound
for departures from daily   daily  
Tofino 6:30 am 10:30 am
Ucluelet 7:05 am 11:05 am
Port Alberni 8:45 am 1:00 pm
Nanaimo (Departure) 10:20 am 2:30 pm
Victoria (Arrival) 12:20 pm 4:45 pm
 

tofino bus online ticket reservations

 

Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.