Make a Reservation

News & Events

Your West Coast Connection...
1.866.986.3466
Book online and save!

tofino bus schedule: Dec. 21 - Jan. 1


Tofino Bus offers express bus service with arrivals and departures from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo and Victoria. Tofino Bus arrives and leaves from the Tofino bus depot at 346 Campbell Street, at the far end of the Coop parking area.

To book a ticket to or from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.

The current tofino bus schedule is valid until December 20, 2017.


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Tofino Express bus schedule

Victoria / Nanaimo / Parksville / Port Alberni / Ucluelet / Tofino

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

(valid from December 21, 2017 - January 1, 2018)

Northbound
for departures from  daily

 daily
to Parksville

no service Dec. 25

daily

no service Dec. 25

daily
to Nanaimo

no service Dec. 25

-
         
Vancouver Bus Depot (via Nanaimo) 7:15 am 11:30 am 1:45 pm 3:45 pm
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba - -
         
Victoria, Ocean Island Inn 8:00 am depot only 2:30 pm depot only
Victoria, Hostelling International 8:05 am depot only 2:35 pm depot only
Victoria Bus Depot 8:25 am 12:55 pm 2:55 pm 5:15 pm
Victoria, Mayfair Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:35 am 1:05 pm 3:10 pm 5:25 pm
Victoria, Uptown Transit Stop (flag stop) 8:40 am 1:10 pm 3:15 pm 5:30 pm
Victoria, Langford (reserve!) 8:55 am 1:25 pm 3:30 pm 5:50 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (pickup only) 9:05 am* 1:35 pm* 4:00 pm 6:20 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 9:50 am 2:20 pm 4:25 pm 6:50 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:20 am 2:50 pm 5:00 pm 7:05 pm
Nanaimo Departure Bay Ferry (depart) 10:30 am 2:55 pm 5:20 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (reserve!) 10:45 am 3:10 pm 5:35 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 11:10 am 3:35 pm 6:05 pm 7:50 pm
(Dec. 22 & 29 only)
Coombs (flag stop) 11:20 am - 6:15 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop) 11:25 am - 6:20 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop) 11:35 am - 6:30 pm -
Port Alberni (Arrival) 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure) 12:20 pm - 7:15 pm -
Ucluelet 1:50 pm - 8:35 pm -
Tofino 2:40 pm - 9:15 pm -
         

* These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.

Tofino Express bus schedule

Tofino / Ucluelet / Port Alberni / Parksville / Nanaimo / Victoria

Visit our locations page for more details on pick-up sites and adresses

Southbound
for departures from  daily
no service Dec. 25
 daily daily
no service Dec. 25
Fri & Sun only
no service Dec. 25
Tofino
- 10:25 am 12:45 pm -
Ucluelet
- 11:05 am 1:25 pm -
Port Alberni (Arrival)
- 12:45 pm 2:55 pm -
Port Alberni (Departure)
8:30 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm -
Whisky Creek (flag stop)
8:50 am 1:20 pm 3:20 pm -
Hilliers (flag stop)
9:00 am 1:30 pm 3:30 pm -
Coombs (flag stop)
9:05 am 1:35 pm 3:35 pm -
Parksville Bus Depot 9:15 am 1:45 pm 3:45 pm -
Nanaimo, Woodgrove Centre (arrival only) by request by request by request -
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (arrival) 10:00 am 2:30 pm 4:30 pm -
Nanaimo, Departure Bay Ferry (departure) 10:15 am 2:35 pm 4:35 pm 7:30 pm
Nanaimo, Cassidy Airport (reserve!) 10:55 am 3:05 pm 5:05 pm 8:00 pm
Duncan Bus Depot (arrival only) 11:20 am 4:00 pm 5:35 pm 8:35 pm
Victoria Bus Depot 12:15 pm 4:45 pm 6:40 pm 9:30 pm
         
Vancouver Bus Depot 1:25 pm 5:55 pm 8:05 pm -
Vancouver Burrard Station tba tba tba -
         
 

* These routes operated with Interline carriers. Tofino Bus promotions not available.

 


tofino bus online ticket reservations

Book online now and save!

To book a ticket from Tofino to Ucluelet, Port Alberni, Nanaimo or Victoria, visit our online reservation system or call 1.866.986.3466 (local 250.725.2871) to reserve your bus ticket by phone.